Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Engineered wood flooring >

Brazilian Teak Parquet/Cumaru Parquet/Engineered (EC-3)

    Buy cheap Brazilian Teak Parquet/Cumaru Parquet/Engineered (EC-3) from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap Brazilian Teak Parquet/Cumaru Parquet/Engineered (EC-3) from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Brazilian Teak Parquet/Cumaru Parquet/Engineered (EC-3) from wholesalers

    Brazilian Teak Parquet/Cumaru Parquet/Engineered (EC-3)

    Ask Lasest Price
    Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
    Model Number : EC-3
    Brand Name : C&L
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Brazilian Teak Parquet/Cumaru Parquet/Engineered (EC-3)

    Brazilian Teak Parquet/Cumaru Parquet/Brazilian Teak Parquet Flooring:
    I. TOPLAYER WOOD-Brazilian TEAK
    Wood of the species Dipteryx odorata is most commonly called Cumaru among most woodworkers, though it is sometimes referred to as Brazilian Teak as well: Primarily when used as hardwood flooring. (Brazilian Teak is not related to the wood that is most commonly called Teak, Tectona grandis. )
    Cumaru is also called by the name Tonka Bean, and the tree is commonly cultivated for its vanilla-cinnamon scented seed_the tonka bean_which contains a chemical compound called coumarin.
    Cumaru lumber is extremely stiff, strong, and hard, lending itself well to a variety of applications. It is sometimes used in place of the much more scarce Lignum Vitae. Some common uses for Cumaru include: Flooring, cabinetry, furniture, heavy construction, docks, railroad ties, bearings, handles, and other turned objects.
    II. TECHNICAL DETAIL
    Common Name(s): Cumaru, Brazilian Teak, Tonka Bean
    Scientific Name: Dipteryx odorata
    Distribution: Northern South America
    Tree Size: 130-160 ft (40-50 m) tall, 3-5 ft (1-1.5 m) trunk diameter
    Average Dried Weight: 68 lbs/ft3 (1, 095 kg/m3)
    Basic Specific Gravity: . 86
    Hardness: 3, 540 lbf (15, 750 N)
    Rupture Strength: 24, 840 lbf/in2 (171, 280 kPa)
    Elastic Strength: 3, 020, 000 lbf/in2 (20, 830 MPa)
    Crushing Strength: 13, 460 lbf/in2 (92.8 MPa)
    Shrinkage: Radial: 5.0%, Tangential: 7.6%, Volumetric: 12.0%, T/R Ratio: 1.5
    III. BOARD DIMENTION
    12mm/0.6mm multi ply base engineered floor(15-20 toplayer species )
    12/2mm multi ply base engineered floor(10-15 toplayer species )
    12/3mm multi ply base engineered floor(10-15 toplayer species )
    14/4mm 3 ply base engineered floor for heating ground(5-8 toplayer species)
    14/3mm 3 ply base engineered floor for heating ground(5-8 toplayer species)
    15/0.6, 15/2mm, 15/3mm, 15/4mm multi ply base engineered floor(10-15 toplayer species )
    Hand scraped multi ply base engineered floor(10-15 toplayer species )
    75mm/93mm/125mm/165mm/189mm width engineered floor in 1 strip, 2 strips & 3 strips
    Board Length: 610mm, 910mm, 1210mm, 1890mm etc
    AAA/AB/ABC Grade timber layers etc
    IV. SHIPING
    Quantity less than 5000S. Q. F will be 25 dyas lead time after order confirmatiom
    We offer either FOB price or CIF price which including the marine cost to destination port of client.
    We also offer door to door service of transportation for client which must be confirmed with client before shiping as well as make agreement with client.
    Sampling will be free of charge, client only need to pay the freight cost.&
    Quality Brazilian Teak Parquet/Cumaru Parquet/Engineered (EC-3) for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Foshan Chuanglin Flooring Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2021 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.