Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Jatoba/Brazilian Cheery Flooring >

Solid Jatoba Wooden Flooring (SJ-9)

    Buy cheap Solid Jatoba Wooden Flooring (SJ-9) from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap Solid Jatoba Wooden Flooring (SJ-9) from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Solid Jatoba Wooden Flooring (SJ-9) from wholesalers

    Solid Jatoba Wooden Flooring (SJ-9)

    Ask Lasest Price
    Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
    Model Number : SJ-9
    Brand Name : C&L
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Solid Jatoba Wooden Flooring (SJ-9)

    Solid Jatoba Wooden Flooring/Jatoba Wood:
    I. THE WOOD-JATOBA
    Although it's widely named "Brazilian Cherry, " (mostly among flooring sellers), it bears absolutely no relation to the domestic Cherry (Prunus serotina) that is found in the US, except perhaps that its natural color closely matches the common stained color of domestic Cherry that has been aged/stained reddish-brown as seen on some interior furniture.
    Jatoba is exceptionally stiff, strong, and hard_among the very toughest of all timbers worldwide. The wood is used extensively in a variety of applications, including: Flooring, furniture, cabinetry, tool handles, shipbuilding, railroad ties, turned objects, and other small specialty items.
    II. TECHNICAL DETAIL
    Common Name(s): Jatoba, Brazilian Cherry
    Scientific Name: Hymenaea courbaril
    Distribution: Central America, southern Mexico, northern South America, and the West Indies
    Tree Size: 100 ft (30 m) tall, 2-4 ft (. 6-1.2 m) trunk diameter
    Average Dried Weight: 62 lbs/ft3 (990 kg/m3)
    Basic Specific Gravity: . 77
    Hardness: 2, 820 lbf (12, 540 N)
    Rupture Strength: 23, 430 lbf/in2 (161, 600 kPa)
    Elastic Strength: 2, 717, 000 lbf/in2 (18, 740 MPa)
    Crushing Strength: 11, 860 lbf/in2 (81.8 MPa)
    Shrinkage: Radial: 4.5%, Tangential: 8.5%, Volumetric: 12.7%, T/R Ratio: 1.9
    III. BOARD DIMENTION
    610x95x18mm, 910x123x18mm Fixed length(Prefinished/Unfinished Indoor use)
    450-1200x75/90/120x18mm Random Length(Prefinished/Unfinished Indoor use)
    Other custom milled size availlable upon confirmation with clients.
    IV. PACKAGING
    Calborad +Anti-Dampness/Anti-Wearing cushion Foam+Shrink Belt
    CTN Size:
    620x195x70mm----610mm fixed length
    920x265x70mm---910mm fixed length
    1210x195x70mm---1200 random length(average 760mm)
    1210x265x70mm---1200 random length(average 760mm)
    WOOD PALLET WILL NOT BE USED UNLESS CLIENTS REQUIRED( FOR THE CONVIENIENCE OF CUSTOM DECLARATION)
    V. SHIPING
    Quantity less than 5000S. Q. F will be 25 dyas lead time after order confirmatiom
    We offer either FOB price or CIF price which including the marine cost to destination port of client.
    We also offer door to door service of transportation for client which must be confirmed with client before shiping as well as make agreement with client.
    Sampling will be free of charge, client only need to pay the freight cost.&
    Quality Solid Jatoba Wooden Flooring (SJ-9) for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Foshan Chuanglin Flooring Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2021 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.